Winter Olympics

 


Australia At Sochi Olympics 2014

Sochi Olympics 2014


Australia At 2014 Sochi Olympics Medal Table

Year Gold Silver Bronze Total
2014 32 27 38 97

Australia 2014 Sochi Olympics Medal Winners

Event Player Nation Medals
Women Halfpipe Snowboarding Torah Bright australia Silver Medal
Women Aerials Lydia Lassila australia Bronze Medal
Men Aerials David Morris australia Silver Medal
Men Super Combined Standing Toby Kane australia Bronze Medal
Women Giant Slalom Visually Impaired Jessica Gallagher australia Bronze Medal
Womens 500M Time Trial Anna Meares australia Gold Medal
Womens 500M Time Trial Stephanie Morton australia Silver Medal
Womens Tandem Sprint B Brandie OConnor australia Bronze Medal
Womens Tandem Sprint B Brandie OConnor australia Bronze Medal
Mens Team Sprint australia Bronze Medal
Mens Team Pursuit australia Gold Medal
Judo Women Extra-lightweight 48 kg Amy M meyer australia Bronze Medal
Judo Women Extra-lightweight 48 kg C Rayner australia Bronze Medal
Womens 400m Individual Medley Swimming Keryn Mcmaster australia Bronze Medal
Mens 400m Freestyle Swimming David Mckeon australia Silver Medal
Womens 200m Freestyle Swimming Emma Mckeon australia Gold Medal
Womens 200m Freestyle Swimming Bronte Barratt australia Bronze Medal
Mens 100m Freestyle S9 Swimming Rowan Crothers australia Gold Medal
Mens 100m Freestyle S9 Swimming Matthew Cowdrey australia Silver Medal
Mens 100m Freestyle S9 Swimming Brenden Hall australia Bronze Medal
Womens 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Swimming australia Gold Medal
Skeet Women Shooting Laura Coles australia Gold Medal
Mens Individual Pursuit Jack Bobridge australia Gold Medal
Mens Individual Pursuit Alex Edmondson australia Silver Medal
Womens Individual Pursuit Annette Edmondson australia Silver Medal
Womens Individual Pursuit Amy Cure australia Bronze Medal
Mens Tandem 1Km Time Trial B Kieran Modra australia Silver Medal
Judo Men Lightweight 73 kg Jake Bensted australia Bronze Medal
50 m Breaststroke Women Swimming Leiston Pickett australia Gold Medal
200 m Freestyle Men swimming Thomas Fraser-Holmes australia Gold Medal
200 m Freestyle Men swimming Cameron Mcevoy australia Silver Medal
400 m Individual Medley Men swimming Thomas Fraser-Holmes australia Silver Medal
100 m Freestyle S8 Women Swimming Maddison Elliott australia Gold Medal
100 m Freestyle S8 Women Swimming Lakeisha Patterson australia Bronze Medal
100 m Backstroke Men swimming Mitch Larkin australia Silver Medal
100 m Backstroke Men swimming Josh Beaver australia Bronze Medal
100 m Butterfly Women Swimming Emma Mckeon australia Bronze Medal
4100 m Freestyle Relay Men swimming australia Gold Medal
Triathlon Mixed Relay australia Bronze Medal
Mixed Para-Sport Pairs australia Bronze Medal
10 metre Air Pistol Men Daniel Repacholi australia Gold Medal
Womens Scratch Race Annette Edmondson australia Gold Medal
Womens Scratch Race Amy Cure australia Silver Medal
Mens Tandem Sprint B Kieran Modra australia Silver Medal
Mens Tandem Sprint B Paul Kennedy australia Bronze Medal
25 metre Pistol Women Lalita Yauhleuskaya australia Bronze Medal
Track Cycling Scott Sunderland australia Gold Medal
200 m Butterfly Men swimming Grant Irvine australia Silver Medal
50 m Freestyle Women Swimming Cate Campbell australia Silver Medal
50 m Freestyle Women Swimming Bronte Campbell australia Bronze Medal
200 m Freestyle S14 Men swimming Daniel Fox australia Gold Medal
200 m Breaststroke Women Swimming Taylor Mckeown australia Gold Medal
200 m Breaststroke Women Swimming Sally Hunter australia Silver Medal
100 m Backstroke Women Swimming Emily Seebohm australia Gold Medal
100 m Backstroke Women Swimming Belinda Hocking australia Bronze Medal
Judo Men Heavyweight +100 kg Jake Andrewartha australia Bronze Medal
4200 m Freestyle Relay Women Swimming australia Gold Medal
Men Marathon Michael Shelley australia Gold Medal
Women Marathon Jess Trengove australia Bronze Medal
Women Table Tennis australia Bronze Medal
Women Long Jump Jodi Elkington australia Gold Medal
Womens Tandem 1Km Time Trial B Brandie O'Connor australia Bronze Medal
Mens Weightlifting 77 kg Francois Etoundi australia Bronze Medal
Rugby Sevens Men australia Bronze Medal
Womens Sprint Stephanie Morton australia Gold Medal
Womens Sprint Anna Meares australia Silver Medal
Mens Scratch Race Glenn P O'Shea australia Silver Medal
Mens Keirin Matthew Glaetzer australia Gold Medal
200 m Backstroke Women Swimming Belinda Hocking australia Gold Medal
200 m Backstroke Women Swimming Emily Seebohm australia Silver Medal
100 m Freestyle Men swimming James Magnussen australia Gold Medal
100 m Freestyle Men swimming Cameron Mcevoy australia Silver Medal
100 m Freestyle Men swimming Tommaso D'Orsogna australia Bronze Medal
100 m Breaststroke SB9 Women Swimming Madeleine Scott australia Silver Medal
200 m Individual Medley Women Swimming Alicia Coutts australia Silver Medal
50 m Backstroke Men swimming Ben Treffers australia Gold Medal
50 m Backstroke Men swimming Mitch Larkin australia Silver Medal
50 m Butterfly Women Swimming Brittany Elmslie australia Bronze Medal
4200 m Freestyle Relay Men swimming australia Gold Medal
50 metre Pistol Men Men Daniel Repacholi australia Bronze Medal
50 metre Rifle Prone Warren Potent australia Gold Medal
Trap Women Shooting Laetisha Scanlan australia Gold Medal
200 m Backstroke Men swimming Mitch Larkin australia Gold Medal
200 m Backstroke Men swimming Josh Beaver australia Silver Medal
200 m Backstroke Men swimming Matson Lawson australia Bronze Medal
200 m Individual Medley Men swimming Jesse Aungles australia Silver Medal
200 m Individual Medley Men swimming Blake Cochrane australia Bronze Medal
100 m Breaststroke Men swimming Lorna Tonks australia Silver Medal
200 m Butterfly Women Swimming Maddie Groves australia Bronze Medal
50 m Breaststroke Men swimming Christian Sprenger australia Bronze Medal
100 m Freestyle Women Swimming Cate Campbell australia Gold Medal
100 m Freestyle Women Swimming Bronte Campbell australia Silver Medal
100 m Freestyle Women Swimming Emma Mckeon australia Bronze Medal
25 metre Rapid Fire Pistol Men David J Chapman australia Gold Medal
Womens Cross Country Mountain biking Rebecca Henderson australia Bronze Medal
25 metre Rapid Fire Pistol Men David J Chapman australia Gold Medal
Mens Cross Country Mountain biking Daniel Mcconnell australia Bronze Medal

Australia Winter Olympics Medal Count

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Total
2010 Vancouver 2 1 0 3
2006 Turin 1 0 1 2
2002 Salt Lake City 2 0 0 2
1998 Nagano 0 0 1 1
1994 Lillehammer 0 0 1 1