Winter Olympics

 


Us At Sochi Olympics 2014

Sochi Olympics 2014


Us At 2014 Sochi Olympics Medal Table

Year Gold Silver Bronze Total
2014 21 19 28 68

Us 2014 Sochi Olympics Medal Winners

Event Player Nation Medals
Men Slopestyle Snowboarding Sage Kotsenburg us Gold Medal
Women Moguls Hannah Kearney us Bronze Medal
Team Trophy Figure Skating us Bronze Medal
Women Slopestyle Snowboarding Jamie Anderson us Gold Medal
Women Combined Alpine Skiing Julia Mancuso us Bronze Medal
Women Slopestyle Devin Logan us Silver Medal
Women Singles Luge Erin Hamlin us Bronze Medal
Women Halfpipe Snowboarding Kaitlyn Farrington us Gold Medal
Women Halfpipe Snowboarding Kelly Clark us Bronze Medal
Men Slopestyle Joss Christensen us Gold Medal
Men Slopestyle Gus Kenworthy us Silver Medal
Men Slopestyle Nick Goepper us Bronze Medal
Women Skeleton Noelle Pikus-Pace us Silver Medal
Men Skeleton Matthew Antoine us Bronze Medal
Men Super-G Alpine Skiing Andrew Weibrecht us Silver Medal
Men Super-G Alpine Skiing Bode Miller us Bronze Medal
Two Man Bobsleigh Steven Holcomb and Steven Langton us Bronze Medal
Ice Dancing Figure Skating Meryl Davis / Charlie White us Gold Medal
Men Halfpipe David Wise us Gold Medal
Men Snowboard Cross Alex Deibold us Bronze Medal
Men Giant slalom Alpine Skiing Ted Ligety us Gold Medal
Two Woman Bobsleigh Elana Meyers and Lauryn Williams us Silver Medal
Two Woman Bobsleigh Jamie Greubel and Aja Evans us Bronze Medal
Women Halfpipe Maddie Bowman us Gold Medal
Women Ice Hockey Kacey Bellamy us Silver Medal
Men Slalom Alpine Skiing Mikaela Shiffrin us Gold Medal
Men 5000 metre Relay Short Track Speed S us Silver Medal
Four Man Bobsleigh us Bronze Medal
Women Downhill Sitting Alana Nichols us Silver Medal
Women Downhill Sitting Laurie Stephens us Bronze Medal
Women Downhill Standing Allison Jones us Bronze Medal
Women 12 Km Skiing Oksana Masters us Silver Medal
Men Super-G Visually Impaired Mark Bathum us Silver Medal
Women Super-G Sitting Laurie STEPHENS us Bronze Medal
Women Super-G Standing Stephanie JALLEN us Bronze Medal
Women 1 Km Sprint Sitting Skiing Tatyana McFadden us Silver Medal
Men Standing Snowboard Cross Evan Strong us Gold Medal
Men Standing Snowboard Cross Michael Shea us Silver Medal
Men Standing Snowboard Cross Keith Gabel us Bronze Medal
Women Standing Snowboard Cross Amy Purdy us Bronze Medal
Women Super Combined Visually Impaired Danelle Umstead us Bronze Medal
Women Super Combined Standing Stephanie Jallen us Bronze Medal
Men Super Combined Visually Impaired Mark Bathum us Silver Medal
Men Super Combined Sitting Heath Calhoun us Silver Medal
Men Ice Sledge Hockey us Gold Medal
Women 5 Km Free Skiing Oksana Masters us Bronze Medal
Girls Triathlon JENKS Stephanie us Silver Medal
Girls Foil MASSIALAS Sabrina us Gold Medal
200 m individual medley Girls Swimming SMALL Meghan us Bronze Medal
100 m Backstroke Girls Swimming SMIDDY Clara us Gold Medal
Boys All-Around Artistic Gymnastics YODER Alec us Bronze Medal
200 m Backstroke Girls Swimming MOORE Hannah us Gold Medal
Girls Singles Table Tennis ZHANG Lily us Bronze Medal
Girls +63 kg Taekwondo YOUNT Kendall us Gold Medal
Girls shoot-out contest basketball SAMUELSON Katie Lou us Bronze Medal
400 m Freestyle Girls Swimming MOORE Hannah us Gold Medal
Girls Long Jump FOSTER Rhesa us Bronze Medal
Boys 200 m LYLES Noah us Gold Medal
Girls 200 m JOHNSON Brandee us Bronze Medal
Boys 800 m MARSHALL Myles us Gold Medal
Boys Greco-Roman 69 kg Wrestling MANVILLE Mason us Silver Medal
Girls 60 kg Boxing GONZALEZ Jajaira us Gold Medal
Girls tournament basketball us Gold Medal
Boys 52 kg Boxing STEVENSON Shakur us Gold Medal
Boys +91 kg Boxing ROCK Daramni us Silver Medal
Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastic ZENG Laura us Bronze Medal
Boys Freestyle 46 kg Wrestling OLIVAS Cade us Silver Medal
Boys Freestyle 54 kg Wrestling FIX Daton us Silver Medal

US Winter Olympics Medal Count

Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Total
2010 Vancouver 9 15 13 37
2006 Turin 9 9 7 25
2002 Salt Lake City 10 13 11 34
1998 Nagano 6 3 4 13
1994 Lillehammer 6 5 2 13
1992 Albertville 5 4 2 11
1988 Calgary 2 1 3 6
1984 Sarajevo 4 4 0 8
1980 Lake Placid 6 4 2 12
1976 Innsbruck 3 3 4 10
1972 Sapporo 3 2 3 8
1968 Grenoble 1 5 1 7
1964 Innsbruck 1 2 3 6
1960 Squaw Valley 3 4 3 10
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo 2 3 2 7
1952 Oslo 4 6 1 11
1948 St. Moritz 3 4 2 9
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1 0 3 4
1932 Lake Placid 6 4 2 12
1928 St. Moritz 2 2 2 6
1924 Chamonix 1 2 1 4